Click here to go to the forum index Click here for the home page
 
Author Message

<  TAPs  ~  Logos for TAPs

Page 99 of 99
Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3 ... 97, 98, 99
YorkshireJumbo
Posted: Fri Jan 11, 2019 12:06 pm Reply with quote
Frequent contributor Joined: 16 Sep 2005 Posts: 733
D'oh! Many apologies! My only excuse is that I've not seen it on my Toppy. Did it used to be on an HD Mux or am I just going senile?

I really must do that rescan once my box is fully back!

_________________
YJ - You may have speed, but I have momentum
Black Panther since Sep '05, Caps replaced July '10, WD10EZRX and Turbosat adaptor added May '16
F/W: MS6 Recommended F/W 12/9/2009 -Sy+U+Uu
TAPs: MS 6.6 Suite, UK OZ Surfer
View user's profile Send private message
jimi
Posted: Fri Jan 11, 2019 3:11 pm Reply with quote
Frequent contributor Joined: 29 Mar 2006 Posts: 139
On Craigkelly it was moved to a HD MUX a few years ago, don't know if it still is

_________________
TF5800, TS On, F/W: MS6 Recommended F/W 12/9/2009 -Sy+Pe
TAPs: PcControl B1.4; Extend v1.7; EPG2MEI v0.96; SecCache (UK) v0.4; EIT Sub (Game) v0.6; Font Manager 1.0d; MHEG On/Off A3; (MyInfo B5.6); PruneEPG 1.0; MyStuff 6.6;
Sig generated by TopManager/PcControl on 01/05/18
View user's profile Send private message 5800
YorkshireJumbo
Posted: Sat Jan 12, 2019 12:18 pm Reply with quote
Frequent contributor Joined: 16 Sep 2005 Posts: 733
Sorry for going OT, but I'm a bit confused. I'm on Emley Moor transmitter, and according to this page, it should be on the same MUX as Film4. But then according to this page, it's on the same MUX as BBC1HD. I must admit that I thought the allocation of TV channels to MUXes was the same across the UK.

_________________
YJ - You may have speed, but I have momentum
Black Panther since Sep '05, Caps replaced July '10, WD10EZRX and Turbosat adaptor added May '16
F/W: MS6 Recommended F/W 12/9/2009 -Sy+U+Uu
TAPs: MS 6.6 Suite, UK OZ Surfer
View user's profile Send private message
Geoff Bacon
Posted: Sat Jan 12, 2019 1:02 pm Reply with quote
Frequent contributor Joined: 12 Jan 2007 Posts: 4196
It is probably now on both HD and SD.

Just do a normal tune on the toppy and see if it is detected (add to favourites if required)

Geoff

_________________
TopManager program
TF5800, TS On, F/W: MS6 Recommended F/W 12/9/2009 -Sy+EvEzPfUUuZ
TAPs: PcControl B1.4; StopExit v1.01; PruneEPG 1.0; fsSave 1.1; QuickJump 1.72; SecCache (UK) v0.4; EIT Sub (Game) v0.6; EPG2MEI v0.96; MyStuff 6.6; Bookmark 3.0; Extend v1.7; Font Manager 1.0d; MyInfo B5.6; MHEG On/Off A3;
Sig generated by EMJB's MyInfo.tap on 29/12/18
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website

Display posts from previous:  

All times are GMT + 1 Hour
Page 99 of 99
Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3 ... 97, 98, 99

Jump to:  

You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum