Click here to go to the forum index Click here for the home page
 
Author Message

<  MyStuff  ~  Mystuff EPG front page corrupted

Page 1 of 1
bald-eagleman
Posted: Thu Nov 03, 2016 12:46 pm Reply with quote
Joined: 02 Mar 2006 Posts: 23
The EGP data read has recently become corrupted and we are unable to read what programs are due. It looks as though the info has been screwed about 80 degrees...Its quite difficult to explain actually. Toppy works fine, records etc etc and the normal default toppy EPG is OK. I have completely reloaded Mystuff but it has made no difference.. Suggestions welcome Smile
View user's profile Send private message 5800
juwlz
Posted: Thu Nov 03, 2016 6:33 pm Reply with quote
MyStuff Team Joined: 12 Aug 2005 Posts: 10804 Location: Wokingham, Berkshire (Hannington transmitter)
I suggest a screenshot or photograph Confused

_________________
5800, TS On, F/W: MS6 Recommended F/W 12/9/2009 -Sy+BmC0CfCtFsIMPePsR3UUuUxZ
5810, TS On, F/W: F/W: MS6 Recommended F/W 12/9/2009 +BmCfCtFsR3Z
MyStuff info; Help!; Reference
Harmony 885 remote. Sig date 8 April 2012
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
Geoff Bacon
Posted: Thu Nov 03, 2016 11:26 pm Reply with quote
Frequent contributor Joined: 12 Jan 2007 Posts: 4559
Screenshot would be good.

If you use TopManager and PcControl then use the PcControl| Take A Picture
option. If not, you might find it easier to use a digital camera or phone.

One possibility. but just a guess, is that the fonts are damaged - although reloading MyStuff should have fixed that (or did you just reload the tap without performing a full install?).

Geoff

_________________
TopManager program
TF5800, TS On, F/W: MS6 Recommended F/W 12/9/2009 -Sy+EvEzPfUUuZ
TAPs: PcControl B1.4; StopExit v1.01; PruneEPG 1.0; fsSave 1.1; QuickJump 1.72; SecCache (UK) v0.4; EIT Sub (Game) v0.6; EPG2MEI v0.96; MyStuff 6.6; Bookmark 3.0; Extend v1.7; Font Manager 1.0d; MyInfo B5.6; MHEG On/Off A3;
Sig generated by EMJB's MyInfo.tap on 29/12/18
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
bald-eagleman
Posted: Fri Nov 04, 2016 9:08 am Reply with quote
Joined: 02 Mar 2006 Posts: 23
So how do I load a photo....cut and paste does not work nor [IMG] paste etc. Help!![/img]
View user's profile Send private message 5800
ccs
Posted: Fri Nov 04, 2016 9:22 am Reply with quote
Frequent contributor Joined: 30 Oct 2007 Posts: 2658
You need to store the image somewhere which can be publically read via a url link.

_________________
TF5810, F/W: MS6 Recommended F/W 12/9/2009 -FmXl+CtEzIScVdZ
TAPs: EIT Sub v0.6; EPG2MEI v0.96; MPDisplayLITE V1.2; MyInfo B5.6; SecCache (UK) v0.4; Extend v1.7; MyStuff 6.6;
Sig generated by MyInfo on 20/10/14
ccsx
View user's profile Send private message

Display posts from previous:  

All times are GMT + 1 Hour
Page 1 of 1

Jump to:  

You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum