Click here to go to the forum index Click here for the home page
 
Author Message

<  TAP and patch development  ~  Get current volume level?

Page 1 of 1
MarkPax
Posted: Thu Dec 23, 2010 6:49 pm Reply with quote
Frequent contributor Joined: 07 Nov 2010 Posts: 520
Hi guys
I'd like to find out what level my Toppy's volume is currently set to. Is there a way to do that? I can set it with TAP_SetSoundLevel, but can't see a way to read it.
Thanks in advance
Mark

_________________
TF5800t, TS On, F/W: MS6 Recommended F/W 12/9/2009 +PeR0UUuWfZ
TAPs: TAP Commander 1.34; TommyFF v2.1; BlankStuff v2.5; MyInfo B5.5; EPG2MEI v0.96; MyStuff 6.5; Font Manager 1.0d; Extend v1.7; SecCache (UK) v0.4; EIT Sub v0.6; TF5000 Display v1.53;
Sig generated by MyInfo on 19/5/11
View user's profile Send private message
R2-D2
Posted: Thu Dec 23, 2010 9:59 pm Reply with quote
Frequent contributor Joined: 18 Dec 2006 Posts: 12148
TAP_GetSystemVar()

_________________
Troubleshooting -- User Manual -- Dark Side of the Matrix: Firmwares and Patches
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
MarkPax
Posted: Fri Dec 24, 2010 8:49 am Reply with quote
Frequent contributor Joined: 07 Nov 2010 Posts: 520
Thanks R2-D2!
I searched the Topfield "customizing API" document, but stupidly I searched for "volume" not "volome" Smile
Happy Xmas
Mark

_________________
TF5800t, TS On, F/W: MS6 Recommended F/W 12/9/2009 +PeR0UUuWfZ
TAPs: TAP Commander 1.34; TommyFF v2.1; BlankStuff v2.5; MyInfo B5.5; EPG2MEI v0.96; MyStuff 6.5; Font Manager 1.0d; Extend v1.7; SecCache (UK) v0.4; EIT Sub v0.6; TF5000 Display v1.53;
Sig generated by MyInfo on 19/5/11
View user's profile Send private message

Display posts from previous:  

All times are GMT + 1 Hour
Page 1 of 1

Jump to:  

You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum